This post is also available in: Español (Spanish)

BASIC INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Data controller INNOVA NEXT, S.L.U. (Barrabés Next)
Purposes of processing To attend your requests made by email or by filling out forms.
Lawfulness Your consent freely and expressly given by sending a form/e-mail to the addresses provided on the web platform.
Recipients Innova Next, SLU, group companies, and third parties that need to access the data for the purposes indicated above.
Rights Right to access, right to rectification, right to erasure, data portability, to object, withdraw you consent, and lodge a complaint to the Data Protection Agency.
Additional information For further information, please read the additional information on personal data protection provided below.

Additional Information

This Privacy Policy explains how we process the personal data provided by you (hereinafter also referred to as “the User”) through the web platform owned by Barrabés Next (hereinafter referred to as “the Platform”), or through the e-mails/forms made available to you.

1. User warranties

The User warranties that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and updated, being responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of a breach of this obligation.

In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you warrant that you have informed the third party of the provisions of this Policy and obtained the consent from them.

2. Controller and recipients

Your personal data contained in this Platform, will be included and processed in the file “customers and providers”, owned by the data controller, Barrabés Next, addressed in Madrid, Méndez Alvaro, 9, 3º, phone number 914 352 554, email dataprotection@barrabes.biz.

Your personal data may be shared only with BARRABÉS Group Companies and third companies that need to know your data for the performance of the purposes describe above. We informed you that we may be required by law to communicate your personal data to a judicial or administrative authority in certain situations.

3. Purposes of processing and data storage

Purposes of processing

We process your data with the following purposes:

– Emails sent to new.business@barrabes.biz: To attend your request related to our services.
– Emails sent to jobs@barrabes.biz: To respond to your request regarding the possibility of working/collaborating with us.
– “Growth Space” form: To attend your request regarding the use of our coworking spaces or to organize an event there.

Form

The personal data provided will be processed confidentially and the appropriate technical and organizational security measures will be adopted to prevent the alteration, loss and unauthorized processing or access to such data.

Data storage

Personal data will be stored for as long as the purpose for which they were collected and while you do not exercise the rights indicated in point 5.

4. Lawfulness

The lawfulness for processing your data is your consent (Art. 6 sect. 1 lit. a GDPR) freely and expressly given.

By sending an e-mail/completing the form requesting information/sending your application, you clearly, accurately, and unequivocally consent to the processing of the data provided therein for the purposes described above, as well as the transfer to third parties for compliance.

5. Your rights

Considering the previous data processing and regarding GDPR, you can exercise the following rights: access, rectification, and, where appropriate, right of erasure, when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Likewise, and in certain cases, you may request the right of restriction of the processing of your personal data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims. Regarding to the right to object, you may also exercise it, ceasing Barrabés Next in its processing, except for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The exercise of the previously mentioned rights may be made by you by sending a letter, accompanied by a copy of the National Identity Card or equivalent document, to the email dataprotection@barrabes.biz indicating (in “Subject”) the right you wish to exercise.

You are also informed that you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Finally, if you consider that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the data-protection regulations, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.aepd.es/es

6. Cookies

This platform uses cookies that are installed on your device. Please read our Cookies Policy to understand what they are, their purpose and other information of interest.